Slugger White

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:43, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Slugger White
Birth Name: Luther White
Born: 1918-02-18
Birthplace: Athens, Georgia, USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click