Solly Krieger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:28, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Solly Krieger
Alias: Danny Auerbach
Born: 1909-03-28
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1964-09-24 (Age:55)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click