Solly Seeman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:38, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Solly Seeman
Alias: Sol Fredrick Seeman
Birth Name: Schulim Seeman
Born: 1902-02-26
Birthplace: Lemberg, Austria
Died: 1989-03-11 (Age:87)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click