Solly Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:39, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Solly Smith
Birth Name: Solomon Garcia Smith
Born: 1871-03-00
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1933-08-28 (Age:62)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click