Sonny Banks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:38, 22 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Banks
Birth Name: Lucien Banks
Born: 1940-06-29
Birthplace: Birmingham Ridge, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1965-05-13 (Age:24)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click