Sonny Horne

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:07, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Horne
Birth Name: George Horne Jr.
Born: 1924-01-03
Birthplace: Niles, Ohio, USA
Died: 1959-09-27 (Age:35)
Hometown: Niles, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click