Sonny Jones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:21, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Jones
Birth Name: Jordan Jones
Born: 1915-03-16
Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Died: 1944-08-28 (Age:29)
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Boxing Record: click