Sonny Liston

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:21, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Liston
Birth Name: Charles L. Liston
Born: 1930-07-22
Birthplace: Johnson Township, Arkansas, USA
Died: 1970-12-30 (Age:40)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 84″   /   213cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click