Spider Armstrong

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:57, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Spider Armstrong
Alias: Jack Armstrong
Birth Name: John Armstrong
Born: 1915-00-00
Birthplace: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1990-07-20 (Age:75)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click