Spike Robson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:44, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Spike Robson
Birth Name: Frank Robson
Born: 1887-11-05
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Died: 1957-05-10 (Age:69)
Hometown: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click