Stanton Abbott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:25, 16 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stanton Abbott
Birth Name: George Stanton Abbott
Born: 1867-06-23
Birthplace: Westminster, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1941-04-23 (Age:73)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click