Steve Mamakos

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:29, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Steve Mamakos
Alias: Golden Greek
Birth Name: Steve Gus Mamakos
Born: 1917-10-25
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died: 2006-07-26 (Age:88)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click