Stumpy Butwell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:26, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stumpy Butwell
Birth Name: Noel Douglas Butwell
Born: 1925-07-11
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Died: 2013-06-06 (Age:87)
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click