Sugar Ray Robinson

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9625</human> Robinson, Sugar Ray")
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]

Revision as of 16:24, 20 January 2012

Name: Sugar Ray Robinson
Alias:
Birth Name: Walker Smith Jr.
Born: 1921-05-03
Birthplace: Ailey, Georgia, USA
Died: 1989-04-12 (Age:67)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Harlem, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense