Difference between revisions of "Sugar Ray Robinson"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]

Revision as of 20:01, 7 February 2012

Name: Sugar Ray Robinson
Birth Name: Walker Smith Jr.
Born: 1921-05-03
Birthplace: Ailey, Georgia, USA
Died: 1989-04-12 (Age:67)
Hometown: Harlem, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click