Sugar Ray Robinson

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]
 +
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Robinson, Sugar Ray]]

Revision as of 13:28, 23 August 2012

Name: Sugar Ray Robinson
Alias:
Birth Name: Walker Smith Jr.
Born: 1921-05-03
Birthplace: Ailey, Georgia, USA
Died: 1989-04-12 (Age:67)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Harlem, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense