Sugar Ray Robinson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:24, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sugar Ray Robinson
Birth Name: Walker Smith Jr.
Born: 1921-05-03
Birthplace: Ailey, Georgia, USA
Died: 1989-04-12 (Age:67)
Hometown: Harlem, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click