Syd Vanderpool

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:12, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Syd Vanderpool
Alias: The Jewel
Born: 1972-09-23
Birthplace: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click