Ted Nelson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:32, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ted Nelson
Birth Name: Edward Grogan
Born: 1877-06-03
Birthplace: Peakhill, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1918-12-26 (Age:41)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click