Ted Whitfield

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:26, 9 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ted Whitfield
Birth Name: Theodore F Whitfield
Born: 1942-02-13
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 2002-11-11 (Age:60)
Hometown: Amherst, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click