Teddy Baldock

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:05, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Teddy Baldock
Birth Name: Alfred Stephen Baldock
Born: 1907-05-24
Birthplace: Poplar, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1971-03-08 (Age:63)
Hometown: Poplar, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click