Teddy Davis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:58, 25 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Teddy Davis
Alias: Murray Sugar Cain; Red Top
Birth Name: Murray Cain
Born: 1923-06-23
Birthplace: Laurens, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1966-06-04 (Age:42)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click