Teddy Yarosz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:12, 20 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Teddy Yarosz
Birth Name: Thaddeus Yarosz
Born: 1910-06-24
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1974-03-29 (Age:63)
Hometown: Monaca, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click