Difference between revisions of "Terry McGovern"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>9044</human>
 
<human>9044</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|McGovern, Terry]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|McGovern, Terry]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|McGovern, Terry]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|McGovern, Terry]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|McGovern, Terry]]

Latest revision as of 10:10, 18 February 2012

Name: Terry McGovern
Alias: Terrible
Birth Name: Joseph Terrence McGovern
Born: 1880-03-09
Birthplace: Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1918-02-22 (Age:37)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click