Terry McGovern

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:27, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Terry McGovern
Alias: Terrible
Birth Name: Joseph Terrence McGovern
Born: 1880-03-09
Birthplace: Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1918-02-22 (Age:37)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click