Thad Spencer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:44, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thad Spencer
Alias: Babe
Born: 1943-03-28
Birthplace: Tuscaloosa, Alabama, USA
Died: 2013-12-13 (Age:70)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click