Theo Medina

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:01, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Theo Medina
Alias: Le petit prince
Born: 1918-06-24
Birthplace: Saint-Parize-le-Châtel, Nièvre, France
Died: 1983-06-07 (Age:64)
Hometown: Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click