Difference between revisions of "Tibby Watson"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>568322</human>
 
<human>568322</human>
  
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Watson, Tibby]]
 
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Watson, Tibby]]
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Watson, Tibby]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Watson, Tibby]]

Revision as of 21:29, 1 January 2012

Name: Tibby Watson
Birth Name: Cecil Watson
Born: 1879-12-22
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 4′ 9″   /   145cm
Boxing Record: click