Tiberio Mitri

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:16, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tiberio Mitri
Alias: Trieste Tiger
Born: 1926-07-12
Birthplace: Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Died: 2001-02-12 (Age:74)
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click