Tiger Jack Fox

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:39, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tiger Jack Fox
Birth Name: John Linwood Fox
Born: 1907-04-02
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1954-04-06 (Age:47)
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click