Tilly Herman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:41, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tillie Herman
Alias: Kid Herman
Birth Name: Ernest George Herman
Born: 1895-07-03
Birthplace: San Jose, California, USA
Died: 1961-06-10 (Age:65)
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click