Tim Draffin Murphy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:54, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tim Draffin Murphy
Birth Name: Daniel Timothy Murphy
Born: 1873-05-18
Birthplace: Auckland, New Zealand
Died: 1946-05-30 (Age:73)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click