Tod Morgan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:12, 17 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tod Morgan
Birth Name: Albert Morgan Pilkington
Born: 1902-12-25
Birthplace: Dungeness, Washington, USA
Died: 1953-08-03 (Age:50)
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click