Tom Heeney

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:35, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tom Heeney
Alias: The Hard Rock from Down Under
Born: 1898-05-18
Birthplace: Gisborne, New Zealand
Died: 1984-06-15 (Age:86)
Hometown: Gisborne, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click