Tom Sharkey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:25, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tom Sharkey
Alias: Sailor
Born: 1873-11-26
Birthplace: Dundalk, Ireland
Died: 1953-04-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click