Tommy Burns (Canada)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:46, 10 May 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Burns
Alias: The Little Giant of Hanover
Birth Name: Noah Brusso
Born: 1881-06-17
Birthplace: Chesley, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1955-05-10 (Age:73)
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click