Tommy Dixon (St Paul, Mn, USA)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:45, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Dixon
Alias: The Saint Paul Kid
Born: 1872-00-00
Birthplace: New Zealand
Died: 1926-04-21 (Age:54)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click