Tommy Gibbons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:17, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Gibbons
Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Gibbons
Born: 1891-03-22
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1960-11-19 (Age:69)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click