Tommy Jackson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 22:10, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Jackson
Alias: Hurricane Jackson
Birth Name: Thomas Jackson
Born: 1931-08-09
Birthplace: Sparta, Georgia, USA
Died: 1982-02-14 (Age:50)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click