Tommy Paul (Buffalo, New York, USA)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:00, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Paul
Birth Name: Gaetano Alfonso Papa
Born: 1909-03-04
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1991-04-28 (Age:82)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click