Tommy Sullivan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:22, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Sullivan
Alias: Brooklyn Tommy Sullivan
Birth Name: Thomas F. Sullivan
Born: 1881-02-27
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1967-04-06 (Age:86)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click