Tommy Yarosz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:26, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Yarosz
Birth Name: Thomas P. Yarosz
Born: 1922-01-11
Birthplace: Monaca, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2006-03-25 (Age:84)
Hometown: Monaca, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click