Tony Bosnich

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:34, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Bosnich
Alias: Bosnichi
Birth Name: Antone J. Bosnich
Born: 1923-03-01
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 2001-02-10 (Age:77)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click