Tony Chavez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:01, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Chavez
Birth Name: Antonio Chavez
Born: 1913-05-03
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 1968-09-13 (Age:55)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click