Tony Herrera

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:13, 20 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Herrera
Alias: The Brown Symphony in Leather
Birth Name: Antonio Campbell
Born: 1907-01-07
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 1979-11-13 (Age:72)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click