Tony Thompson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:20, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Thompson
Alias: The Tiger
Birth Name: Anthony Tyrone Thompson
Born: 1971-10-18 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Reach: 81½″   /   207cm
Boxing Record: click