Tony Thornton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:51, 1 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Thornton
Alias: Punching Postman
Born: 1959-11-08
Birthplace: USA
Died: 2009-09-10 (Age:49)
Hometown: Glassboro, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click