Toro George

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:06, 16 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Toro George
Birth Name: Turori George
Born: 1943-08-08
Birthplace: Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click