Troy Ross

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:20, 2 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Troy Ross
Alias: The Boss
Birth Name: Troy Amos Ross
Born: 1975-07-17
Birthplace: Georgetown, Guyana
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click