Tuffy Pierpont

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:48, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tuffy Pierpont
Birth Name: Eaun Eugene Pierpoint
Born: 1914-01-12
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 2003-01-21 (Age:89)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Boxing Record: click